Full List of Passers — October 2022 Basic Competency on Local Treasury Exam (BCLTE)

full-list-of-passers-october-2022-basic-competency-on-local-treasury-exam-bclte

The list of passers for the October 2022 Basic Competency on Local Treasury Exam (BCLTE) is released by the Civil Service Commission (CSC) on December 02, 2022. See results below!


Disclaimer: WhatALife! is not in any way affiliated with CSC. The information posted in this page is sourced from the official CSC website (http://www.csc.gov.ph/).


The exams were conducted in different parts of the Philippines. The exams took place on October 23, 2022.


Disclaimer: WhatALife! is not in any way affiliated with CSC. The information posted in this page is sourced from the official CSC website (http://www.csc.gov.ph/).




The exams were conducted in different parts of the Philippines. The exams took place on October 23, 2022.

List of Passers — October 2022 Basic Competency on Local Treasury Exam (BCLTE)

NCR

AGAPITO, ARTHUR SM.
AGNAS, NOREEN ANNE P.
ALASCO, JESUS G.
ALEJOS, ISIDRA S.
ALGABA, ARIZ N.
ALMAZAN, ROSANNA S.
ANDALLO, FREDDIELIZA D.
APALES, ANGELITA P.
BAJAMONDE, CARLO P.
BARROGA, AXEL JOY A.
BILLONES, MARIA KRRESSIDA S.
CAPARROSO, MARY JANE P.
CASTILLA, LYNDZY ANN B.
CAYABYAB, RICO LAURENCE D.
CLAUDIO, MARY F.
CRUZ, JONATHAN Q.
CUSTODIO, ARLA J.
DARILAG, ROWENA E.
DE GUZMAN, ATHEENA JOY R.
DE JUAN, MARIA RIKHA B.
DE LEON, ANDREA MAE A.
ESCOLANGO, ARNEIL B.
ESCUETA, MARYOLA D.
ESMENDA, ALVIN C.
ESTRADA, RAYMOND D.
EVANGELISTA, MA ROSALIE G.
FRANCISCO, JOAN N.
GABIANA, JOHN MAR P.
GONZALES, JASMIN U.
GUJILDE, MARJUN A.
LAGRIMAS, MARIA THERESA N.
LASPRILLAS, LALLAINE G.
LIM, BELINDA A.
LOPEZ, AILEEN R.
MANERA, RUEL S.
MARIGMEN, ROMEL D.
MIRANDA, ANNA MARIE P.
MONTOJO, JOHN G.
NANGIT, ROWENA C.
NEGRO, JESLIE JAY A.
NUYLAN, MARK DARYLL D.
ONG, JOHNSON A.
PAGKALIWANGAN, ARMAR E.
PAID, LUZVIMINDA P.
PALONPON, PAMELA JOY G.
PARREÑO, DANICA G.
PECSON, CYNTHIA DA.
PINATED, MARIE KAYE P.
QUIESTAS, RIZZA I.
RADA, MARY ANN U.
REYES, RHAQUEL M.
SANGALANG, KEITH C.
SANTIAGO, ISAGANI L. JR
SANTIAGO, RAY ANTHONY R.
SIAZON, DARWIN M.
SUNGCANG, MERCY B.
TARAC, ORLANDO V. JR
TARIMAN, JESSELA L.
TISBE, GIAN CARINA M.
TORRIJOS, RONA GRACE G.
YBAÑEZ, RAMON A.

CAR

ABAD, MAYFLOR B.
ABELLA, ALEXANDRIA B.
ABLAZA, LHEA A.
AGRA, MANILYN L.
ALUDOS, YOLANDA G.
AMPAT, ALDRIN B.
ANECITO, MARGIE ROSE W.
BATI, RACHEL A.
BAYAS, ALONA C.
BEGNAEN, THOMJONES G.
BERGANIO, ELENA A.
BILAGSING, UNIVERSON M.
BINWAG, GRACE T.
BORJA, FELIX B.
BULANIT, FREDORINNE P.
BULIYAT, MARIE MAE D.
BUNED, ELYSSA LOISE DAY-EP U.
CABALLERO, ESPERANZA C.
CABFIT, JENNY VEER L.
CABUSLAY, DAVE E.
CELZO, VERLINA V.
DACPANO, MARIA FELISA P.
DAMPO, ESTEBAN T. JR
DE GUZMAN, RHONDA ALI E.
DOMINGO, HELEN GRACE A.
DULAY, MARIA SHIELA F.
DULDULAO, RHEA JOYCE C.
DUMANGENG, KRISHANE D.
DUMAPAY, GLENDA P.
ESTINO, JOHANA L.
FLORES, NEIZEL D.
GABINO, RHEA A.
GALINGAN, AMIVEL RAIZZA F.
GALLARDO, MARLOWE R.
HIDALGO, MARIA REMEDIOS P.
KILLIP, LYN S.
LANG-AY, YVONNE LIEZLE A.
LAOYAN, MADONNA W.
LAZO, ROJIENA MAE B.
LIMICNA, BEVERLY T.
LUGAY, GERARDO ANTONIO P. II
LUMAGTO, NORMA T.
LUMINES, MICHELLE M.
MACATUGGAL, ALELI M.
MARCELO, KYLA W.
NIÑO, JHOTEL R.
OANDAAN, MYCENAE JEANEL G.
OCTOBRE, TERESA D.
OLYA-ON, MARIA LEONARDA C.
PALIGAN, IAN RON P.
PALLAY, CHERRY MARIE I.
PASIWEN, RAMAKRISHNA T.
PAYNOHON, JAY JAKE B.
PEREZ, JACEL-ANN D.
PICARDAL, GEMJUNE T.
PURUGGANAN, ROMIE JON B.
QUING-A, REMALYN A.
RAMOS, JERWIN OLIVER E.
RECIO, DEXTER M.
RIMANDO, EMMA A.
SALAZAR, MARITES P.
SAN JOSE, JOAN B.
SAY-AWEN, CHIQUI ZENY O.
SUAKING, FERLYN P.
VALDEZ, ENNA LORAINNE G.
VALDEZ, ERICKA MAY P.
VITO, JOBERT V.

Caraga

ABAD, RUBY A.
ANSING, MARYCEL C.
APA, CESAR V. JR
AYENTO, MELANIE B.
BERNALDO, JOUE M.
BETO, CHARLENE B.
BOLONGAITA, DANE SHANNON M.
BOSTON, SHERLINA M.
BUSTILLO, SELWIN B.
CALOTES, AMY B.
CAMPUS, BRYAN G.
CLARO, CHRISTINE CRYSTAL ANJANETTE .
CONCHA, STEPHANIE MAE E.
CUADRA, RINZ R.
CUBILLAS, MARIVIC M.
CURILAN, DANDY S.
DELA PEÑA, MACELLE D.
DELA SALA, HANLY MARK V.
DINHAYAN, ZARA JANE A.
DUHAYLUNGSOD, CHEENABELLE A.
DULTRA, MARY LOU A.
DURERO, ZION T.
ECAY, MAUREEN P.
ELIOT, CHERISHMAE B.
ESPANTO, ROSE SHARMIN C.
ESPAÑA, ALEXANDER ASTERIO C. JR
ESPERON, MARLON E.
FACUNDO, JUN IAN A.
FEGURO, ROLETTE S.
FERNANDEZ, RACHEL B.
FLAMIANO, RUBIE M.
GALGO, GENALYN B.
GAUDEL, ANDREI CLAIRE P.
GUINSISANA, ANA MAY M.
ILIGAN, MA. CHRISTINE JOY P.
INOCENCIO, ZENY KAMANDOAN P.
LAZAGA, ZAINELIO T.
LEONG, EVITA FAITH H.
LUCEÑO, MARYGRACE B.
LUENGO, MARY JOY U.
MAGASO, CATHERINE GRACE T.
MARATAS, ROMELYN S.
MASCARDO, RONETTE BIANCA B.
MENDOZA, REINHARD M.
MORENO, RUCHEL B.
MORGADO, MARY GRACE ALLENE M.
MULLA, EVAN PHIL A.
NAVAJA, GLENNFORD A.
OCON, RACQUEL KRISTINA T.
OGOC, ROSEMARIE G.
ORBETA, LOIDA C.
ORMEGA, JOAQUIN P.
ORTEGA, LALAINE E.
PALMA, CARMELITA M.
PENECIOS, LORRAIME S.
PETALLO, DAWN JHEAN MARIE M.
PLACEROS, JESSIEREY .
PLANDO, NEOROWEN ANDRE A.
POCON, ELEANOR S.
PONTILLO, WILNER O. JR
PRIEGO, IVAN GIL C.
RACHO, LIEZYL B.
RACINES, JOAN B.
RAMIREZ, LANDHEL B.
REMORCA, MICHAEL O.
ROSALES, CLEO KATHLEENE D.
ROSEOS, JUBELYN O.
SABLAS, ROSEBERT V.
SALAS, MA. KATRINA D.
SALISE, FE VANESSA L.
SALO, ROXANNE Y.
SALUPER, NORMAN C.
SARSABA, MARY GRACE G.
SAYAWAN, MA. QUERELEE R.
SILVERIO, GUENEVERE ROSE T.
SONGKIT, JINKEE IAN T.
SUAREZ, GRETCHEN A.
SULARTE, JETHRU CYRUS B.
TABEQUERO, HANYLET C.
TEMPLADO, HARIETTE JOYCE P.
TENIO, JUDYLYN C.
TOLIBAS, CAROLYN B.
TORRALBA, RICHARD V.
TUBO, ALDEN S.
VILLARIN, MA. RAYZA E.
VIRTUDAZO, DAISY L.




BARMM

DUCUSIN, RHENA LIZA D.
PALOMADO, CHARIZ R.
PANGANDAMAN, EMIR JALOUD C.
POLAO, AMRODIN M.

Region I – Ilocos Region

ABAD, DIGNA M.
ACIONG, NORMA G.
AGUIBAY, DEMELIZA P.
ANG, CHRISTY M.
ANGADOL, DARIEL CLYDE C.
AQUINO, BLESILDA D.
ASUCENA, KYLEE D.
AUTRIZ, ENA C.
AYSON, CHERRY MAE B.
BAGAY, JOANNE CRIZTETTE A.
BAGAYAN, LESLIE JOYCE C.
BAUTISTA, GINALYN E.
BIBAT, KARLA N.
BUGARIN, IMELDA A.
CABADDO, ARTURO A.
CABOTAJE, JOHN NIEL A.
CALUZA, CLAIR G.
CAMAT, ROLLY M.
CASTILLO, WINIE JOY B.
CELZO, LILIA V.
CLAUDIO, LYNLYN B.
CORPUZ, ANGIELYN G.
COSTALES, DANIELLE FAITH S.
CURAMENG, RALPHY JOY A.
DE VERA, MILDRED JOY G.
DELA CRUZ, NIMALYN P.
DOLLAGA, CATHERINE JOY O.
DORONIO, CHRISTIAN MARK S.
ESPERANZATE, PRINCESS B.
ESTOESTA, DAISY D.
FERNANDEZ, MARICAR T.
FERNANDEZ, RALPH M.
FERNANDEZ, SHERILYN B.
GACUSANA, APRIL KARA D.
GALANO, MELDEE G.
GALVEZ, SHERILYN T.
GAMBOA, JANELLE M.
GRAJO, ILYS P.
HULATON, ILENE ASUNCION I.
JULIAN, GIESELLE M.
LORESCO, CHRISTIAN E.
MARAYAG, RODRIGO B. JR
MATIPO, MARY KATHLEEN N.
MELECIO, AGNES DYAN R.
MOLINA, ALMA GRACE A.
MUNDO, STELLA LOURDES L.
NAMQUI, JEANETTE A.
NATIVIDAD, BRENDON D.
NEGRILLO, JESUS LESTER D.
NERIDA, ARNIE G.
NERONA, MARY CARLYNE THERESE N.
PACUNAYEN, DEBRAH LEE P.
PADRE, RANDOLF Q.
PAGAL, AILEEN N.
PARAJAS, DANIEL SHERWIN E.
PASTOR, MAYANNE L.
PICO, RUBIE JEAN R.
POQUIZ, JONILYN MARY C.
RAMIREZ, ALEXSON C.
RAMIREZ, MA ALESSA JONGKONEI S.
REYNALDO, ROSELIE F.
RILLERA, GINA GRACE M.
RIOFERIO, RAZILENE G.
SALEM, AMY M.
SOLOMON, ANNIE F.
SOTERO, RUBY D.
SOTO, JANDOLF O.
TAN, ANGELICA MAE E.
TANDOC, KRISTINE JOY T.
TUGADE, ALDRIN C.
UGABAN, SALVADOR B. JR
VALENZUELA, ANA MARIE N.
VENTENILLA, CHARLENE ANNE L.
VERZO, ALEXIA GRACE D.
VILLENA, FREDERICK A.
YMANA, VEVERLY V.

Region II – Cagayan Valley

ABEDES, MARK KENNEDY B.
AGABIN, ELAIZA L.
AGGARAO, JONA L.
ALMONDIA, JAIME A. JR
ALUNDAY, JOVITA W.
ANGOLUAN, NORMAN N.
ANNANG, FLORENCE B.
ANQUILLANO, CELESTINO G.
AQUINO, ANALIZA D.
AQUINO, JAYSON E.
ARUCAN, JAN ACE M.
BALOT, JEO RYAL S.
BATALLONES, DARYLL KEYTH .
BAUTISTA, BERNADETTE G.
BILOG, MITCHIE D.
BIMBO, REY LORD F.
BRAVO, KATHRINA RANDELLE L.
BRUNO, JHON KEVIN S.
BUDIONGAN, APRIL JOY B.
BUGNAY, JASPER RAY D.
BULUSAN, CLARICE BELLE G.
CABACUNGAN, RAQUEL L.
CABATINGAN, CARMELITA G.
CACHO, MARK ALVIN M.
CADIENTE, GAVIN B.
CAMPANIA, KRIZEL D.
CANAPI, GLORIA T.
CATUIRAN, JAMAICA M.
COLLADO, ROSLAN PEARL M.
DE LA CRUZ, SHARMAINE D.
DE VERA, BILLY JAMES S.
DELA CRUZ, AGAPITO S. JR
DUCO, MARLON L.
ESTEBAN, MARIA TERESA Y.
FERNANDEZ, ALJOREY T.
GALANZA, ALLAN R.
GALARPEZ, DARLENE S.
GAMENG, SALLY JANE G.
GARLITOS, JULIE A.
GINEZ, NORMALYN B.
GREGORIO, EDEN D.
HIPOLITO, PHILIP A.
LAGASCA, RONALIZA B.
LASTIMOSA, MARISSA N.
LAZARO, ARRA JOY I.
MACUGAY, HERSHEY KEITH C.
MALLILLIN, ALJORIE S.
MARIANO, ARCHIE V.
MARIBBAY, RENITA S.
MARTINEZ, GLORIA M.
MATA, MARIE ROSE B.
MATEO, KRIZIA NICOLE R.
MELAD, ARLYN O.
MIGUEL, NORMANDINO D. JR
NANTIN, MARY GRACE T.
NAVALTA, SUSAN V.
PAMBID, IRISH FAITH D.
PEÑA, RICHARD ERWIN S.
PORLUCAS, GIZZELE ANN A.
RAMIL, CELY .
RAMOS, MARIA THERESA D.
RAYMUNDO, CHERRY ANN A.
REYNO, HARLEY DEAN M.
SARIO, CHRISTIAN DY J.
SIBBALUCA, LOVELY GRACE R.
SORIA, RACQUEL KAE C.
TABAG, JEANETTE S.
TALARO, JANICE L.
TANGONAN, ALBEMAR R.
TOLENTINO, JOANN LAINE S.
TUGUINAYO, WENDEE H.
TUMALIUAN, KATRINA EVE H.
URSULUM, MARELLA PEARL JOIE D.
VALDEZ, BRAVO C. JR
VENTURA-GONZALES, DIVINA JOY A.
VIESCA, JULIE ANN J.

Region III – Central Luzon

ADEL, ARCHIBAL M.
AGUILAR, RIZZA S.
ALCANTARA, ROBERT T.
ANARCON, MELINDA D.
AVELLANEDA, VINCE TERENCE F.
AYAD, MARVIE A.
BAUTISTA, ADONIS DC.
CARLOS, KAYE EMMANUELLE V.
CARREON, LORD JERICO D.
CORDERO, JONATHAN M.
CORPUZ, JENNAH MAE G.
DAVID, KENNETH A.
DE JESUS, ZENEDEL R.
DELA CRUZ, LEAH NARISSA A.
ESGUERRA, MARIA ZENNIA J.
FELIPE, ANGELA M.
FERNANDO, RUBENATO A. III
GADDI, MYRNA C.
GALILA, ISABELITA R.
GALISANAO, DON PATRICK M.
GAMARO, MARK EDMUND L.
GASMEN, DINA A.
GUNIO, JOYCE ANN D.
GUTIERREZ, MAY-ANNE B.
LABASAN, CHERRIE JOY C.
LACSON, ROWELLA MAE M.
LAYLO, CHRISTIAN S.
LIBAO, JOSHUA D.
LOZANO, LUDIVINA M.
MAGUDDAYAO, BEVERLY ANNE M.
MANINANG, RUBY P.
MASILANG, CARLA B.
MIRANDA, ALLAN V.
MORALES, SONNY D.
ORDONIO, AURA C.
PADILLA, HAZEL ANN P.
PANTALEON, EVELYN A.
PARIÑA, TERESA DC.
PASCUAL, IBARRA J.
PINEDA, ALYSSA JOYCE D.
PINGOL, SHEENA MAE G.
PLACIDO, MARIQUITA F.
QUIOC, ANTHEA P.
RAFAEL, MORIAH ISABEL A.
RAMOS, KELVIN B.
RIZARI, XYRON JAKE A.
SALMASAN, MARIA FELICE Q.
SANTOS, KATHERINE C.
SANTOS, RHEANNE ALLERNA P.
SARMIENTO, RONA BIANCA R.
TUAZON, JOELYN MAY A.
TUMANG, KRIS THEA P.
VALLE, SHEIRLY ANN P.




Region IV‑A – CALABARZON

ABEJA, ZOBELLE G.
ABREW, RENEE GRACE G.
ALMADRONES, MIGREN M.
ALMENDRAS, LORENZO B.
AMPUAN, SALMA THALIA A.
APOSTOL, LENI S.
ARMAMENTO, DELMA C.
ATIENZA, ROSE JO-ANN V.
BACAY, JAY MARK Y.
BANZUELA, MICHAEL ANGELO R.
BATOCABE, GEOFFEL ANN D.
BEJASA, JENNIFER D.
BESINA, AISA M.
BINARAO, JERICK R.
BUERANO, JOWER T.
BUETA, MARIA LUCIA S.
BURCE, LAVERN LUKE L.
CABRAL, JOHN BENEDICT H.
CABUG, RINA LORRAINE Z.
CAMAYA, SUNSHINE P.
CAPUNO, ARNULFO C.
CARDENAL, DELANEY SHANE C.
CASAO, JUDY ANNE C.
CASTRO, ANDREA BLANCA L.
CATIBOG, LEAH C.
CEJANE, ARIANNE E.
CERILLO, CLARINDA A.
CORPUZ, JAYBEE A.
CUADRA, BRYAN CARLO A.
DAHONOG, CARLA GRACE C.
DANILA, MEL JOY M.
DE TORRES, JACKELYN A.
DELA CRUZ, MAE V.
DELA PEÑA, JO ANN S.
DELOS MARTIREZ, JEZELLE J.
DELOS SANTOS, JAISA MARIE I.
DUMAGUIN, RITCHELL MAE R.
EMPEO, MICHELLE V.
ENTENA, SHERVIN D.
ESPALDON, JED QUINCY P.
FABUL, LOVELYN I.
FADRI, NORMAN REY F.
FAJARILLO, ORLANDO GIL F. JR
FALLARME, CRISTLE MARIE H.
FEROLINO, ESPENOSA M.
FIGUEROA, DEN LIANNE A.
FLORES, CHRIZALDE P.
GALLANO, WOREN C.
GAPULAO, JESSICA B.
GARCIA, MARY ANN S.
GERONIMO, CHONA C.
GHOSH, MARIA JESUSA M.
GONZALES, JOHANNA M.
GUARTE, PHOEBE ANNE B.
GUERRERO, LOUICETTE C.
HERNANDEZ, MICHELLE A.
IBASCO, JOHN LAURENCE D.
ILAGAN, RANIEL P.
JARABE, DENMARK E.
JESUITAS, NIKKILYN P.
JUAREZ, CRISTINE ANGELA A.
JUSAY, MYLA F.
LALANTACON, MERLYN R.
LAQUI, JOCELYN C.
LIVADO, GAYLE ANN V.
LUIS, CARMELA E.
MAGBANUA, ELITO S.
MALNEGRO, MARY GRACE S.
MANALO, MYRNA C.
MANLE, IVAN P.
MANSALAPUS, RICHARD L.
MANZO, JANICA MAE C.
MARIN, CHARIZZE ANN T.
MATOLO, RHOAISA S.
MAYOR, JOEY M.
MENDOZA, LANIE O.
MERANO, SARAH JEAN F.
MOTOL, JESSICA S.
OBLENA, NATHANIEL S.
OLIVERIO, OLIVE VIA L.
OPEÑA, ELIZABETH H.
ORETA, ROSE MARY M.
ORIJUELA, RODERICK V.
OROZCO, MICHELL Z.
ORTIZ-DALISAY, CHAEZANE KEITH P.
PACABIS, RYAN T.
PANTUA, JANE ROSEVER O.
PENUS, AILYSSE CAMILLE P.
PESA, MARIO CARMELO A.
PEÑARUBIA, APRILLE ROSE N.
PILARMEO, SHIELA MAY V.
RAMOS, MELINDA DL.
RICARTE, LUBETH S.
RIVERA, ANALIZA I.
RODRIGUEZ, LYDIA A.
ROJAS, CHARO T.
ROMERO, ARIANNE CHAEZEL A.
ROSAS, ARNEL S.
SALINDING, JENNIFER A.
SANCHEZ, RENATO R. JR
SARON, MARLON J.
SEJERA, KAYL ANN M.
SIGNO, SARRA JOY B.
SUAVERDEZ, ANN MARIE LIZA R.
SULIT, MICHELLE M.
TARCENA, BRADY-LEE B.
URIARTE, ALBERT EMERSON R.
URIARTE, FREDICACION R.
VALDEZ, MARK JAY P.
VALDEZ, MICHELLE E.
VERAYE, CHERRY JANE D.
VILLANUEVA, CARISSA M.
VOCALES, JOHN CARLO B.

Region V – Bicol Region

AJERO, REGINE B.
ALARCON, SHERYL ANNE V.
ALIGADA, JOHN ANTHONY L.
ALMONTE, SAHLEE B.
APINADO, EULA N.
ATANACIO, LEO ANGELO A.
AYCARDO, SUMMER HOPE B.
BELAOS, JOHN FRANCIS R.
BOBIS, MA. LORENA S.
BONETE, HERMINIO B.
DANTES, SAYDEE C.
EMPLAMADO, RIENA J.
ENCLUNA, NENET M.
ESPERA, MIKE ANGELOW G.
FLORESTA, XEN EROD A.
FRUTO, GILBERT IAN L.
GARCHITORENA, AMELIA C.
GARCIA, FRANCIA ANN V.
GARCIA, MARTINA B.
IBARBIA, RUEL R. JR
MARAVILLA, JANINE A.
MARRERO, MARITESS A.
MENDOZA, REYNEN M.
MOJENO, MARY CLAIRE G.
NIEBRES, JENY T.
PALINO, MERLINA B.
PAULITE, JENETH C.
PONPON, RONA JULIET A.
REALCO, KELVIN WEE SENG .
SAMAN, REY NHEIL E.
SANCHEZ, DOLORES E.
STO. TOMAS, SONNY B.
TY, GWENDOBETH D.
VERGARA, HAZEL FAYE J.
VILLOSO, JENNIFER L.

Region VI – Western Visayas

ALCOZERO, MARY THERESE A.
ALFANE, JESSA MARIE R.
AMBID, JUDE F.
ANONOY, SUSSETTE P.
APOLINARIO, KAREN VISIA D.
ARAULLO, LUZEL C.
BAGALANGIT, ED ANTHONY C.
BARING, GLEAN A.
BAUTISTA, LAUMAR DAIME J.
BAÑARES, BING GIRL D.
BELARMINO, NATHANIEL L.
BENDICO, ALEX C.
BERICO, RICA A.
BERNADES, EVA MAY A.
BESANA, MARVIN T.
BIBOSO, AIMEE MARIE M.
CABAG, SUSAN S.
CASA, CALVIN C.
CASIO, JESTINE O.
CASTAÑOS, MARY JOY C.
CASTRO, ALEX E.
CORROS, MARIA LUISA C.
CULLO, RONALD ALLAN F.
DAGOHOY, CHARMAINE I.
DALUMPINES, FILAME B.
DAVILA, ROWENA A.
DEYPALOBOS, ERMA V.
DIAZ, JONALYN C.
DIONISIO, HANNA BESSIE F.
DIONSON, KATHLEEN JOY D.
ESPELETA, MARCILI D.
GABUNAS, JEREMY B.
GARCHE, MILAGROS E.
GARE, JANE S.
GARMINO, J-ROYIEN G.
GUDACA, SHARON T.
GUSTILO, MARK ANGEL B.
JAMORA, BEVERLY J.
KATALBAS, RICHIEL M.
LAUNIO, MA ANGEL ADORA C.
LIBRESANA, NONA MAE F.
MACAHILO, RAYLEN M.
MANILLA, LEA ROSE S.
MARAHAY, JOHN V.
MARTINEZ, JAN ANTHONY D.
MENDEZ, NAVEL LEE V.
MOLEÑO, KARLO JAN B.
MONTAÑO, GRACE N.
NABAYRA, MARY VE N.
PACQUIAO, KENY O.
PALASOL, ANDRA T.
PEREZ, MARY GRACE P.
SALVADOR, HARLAN M.
SORIAL, RONALIE P.
TANTIADO, JEROME DENNIS N.
TARRAZONA, RENATO J.
TOLENTINO, IAN V.
TORDESILLAS, SHEILA MARIE E.
TUYA, IVAN SIDER C.
VIEJO, RHEA MAE B.
VIRAY, ROSE JEAN N.
ZERRUDO, ANGELIE B.

Region VII – Central Visayas

AGAN, DIOMEL MICO M.
AMITH, ROGELYN O.
ANIÑON, FRANKLIN C. III
ANOOS, LIESEL T.
APAS, JINNYLIN G.
ARMAMENTO, CHONA B.
AROCHA, ROWENA G.
BAGA-AN, JAYE ROL R.
BAGUE, DARLENE FAYE E.
BALINGIT, MARCHAN MAE C.
BASALO, RUZZIEN M.
BINANGBANG, MA JENEFER B.
BORONGAN, JORENA R.
BUCITA, RUBY B.
BUENO, ELMER J.
BUOT, DIVINE GRACE D.
CABALLES, BEN HUR L.
CABARRUBIAS, JANLORESE M.
CABRERA, JALLY L.
CABRILLOS, VIRGILIO T. JR
CALIHAT, CARYL G.
CARREON, HAZEL B.
CATIWALAAN, JOSE LEE G.
CAÑAS, HANNAH ROSE P.
CUEVAS, VEADA REEYA A.
DEPOSA, JEASON ARN M.
DEVOTA, ALICIA A.
DIAMANTE, CHARINA B.
DINGLASA, CLINTON C.
DIVINAGRACIA, LUIGI C.
DURANTE, ALEXANDER N. II
EVANGELISTA, AIDA L.
GENERALE, ANNE LORAINE D.
HIJARA, OVIDIO C. JR
HIMPAYAN, HENRY C.
HINAY, CAROLINE FAME P.
ITAO, ERJEAN KATE G.
JALANDONI, KYSER F.
JUMAWAN, CRISTINA O.
LABASTIDA, JUVELYN R.
LINGUIS, VICENTE A.
LITORJA, TRINA L.
LOPENA, CATHERINE S.
LUZADA, RODOLFO S. JR
MACALAM, KATHERINE M.
MAGHANOY, LORENA N.
MANIWANG, EVA G.
MORALES, ALYSSA MARIE T.
NALUGON, PAT ANTHONY Q.
NUAY, VIVIEN A.
OSORIO-DUBLUIS, DANICA NIÑA B.
PALMA, GERALDINE A.
POTOT, ROWENA B.
PROVIDENCIA, MANUEL LITO C.
PUMAR, CHANIL YENG O.
QUIMERA, JOSE NOELLE E.
RENOBLAS, JEMNA G.
REPASO, APRIL CATHERINE D.
RESANE, EVELYN P.
REYES, MARIA KRISTINA M.
ROMBINES, PERLYN MAR P.
SAMPUTON, MAYFLOR R.
SANTILLAN, DIOSDADO ENRICO T. JR
SARBIDA, MARYEEN BEIL B.
SASABO, MICHELLA R.
SAYSON, JENNY ANN H.
SIGUE, ROSEMARIE T.
TABOADA, KAREN JANE C.
TANGARORANG, SUNSHINE M.
TECSON, MARIE E. VI
TERNATE, EUTIMIO B.
TERNATE, JULNEMFLEN G.
VILLAHERMOSA, GARY B.
VILLAVITO, ELJON P.

Region VIII – Eastern Visayas

ABANTAO, GIRLY MAE N.
AGUILANDO, FELIX Z. JR
AGUS, RONNIE S. JR
ALEJANDRO, RYAN J.
ANAVISO, CANDIDO P. III
ATENCIO, GEMMA M.
BACULANLAN, MARIEL Y.
BALEÑA, LEVIE G.
BANTILO, MARGIE C.
BASILOY, PAMELA E.
CABACABA, JENNIFER WENDY W.
CABACANG, MAREAL JAN E.
CABALLES, FILBART JHASPER LOUISE A.
CABARRUBIAS, RONALYN P.
CABRAL, LINDSEY B.
CADAVIS, CORINA C.
CAPOTE, JOHN LEANDRO P.
CINCO, MARY ANN A.
CORMERO, DAPHNY ANN R.
CORNILLEZ, MERIAM A.
CORONA, KORINA JOY C.
COSO, FLORENCIO A.
DACUT, JOEL P.
DADO, MA MARISSA L.
DE LOS SANTOS, ANTHONETTE D.
DELA CRUZ, MARY ANN F.
DONADILLO, MARIO REY B.
EAMIGUEL, KRISHA NOELLE M.
ENERO, KRISTINE B.
FUENTES, JOSEFINA Y.
FUENTES, RHENELLE P.
GAMEZ, JAYRA MAE E.
GAYOSO, ANTONIO R. JR
GETIGAN, MAY A.
GONZAGA, EPHRAIM L. JR
HONREJAS, ANALIE O.
IBAÑEZ, MAC BRUEN S.
JABON, DONNA O.
JULAO, JACOB R.
JUSTISA, JOAN FLORLYN S.
LABOC, MARK JEROME B.
LLANERA, HEHERSON L.
LONGCOP, LOVELY RONA C.
LONGJAS, CATHERINE A.
MACERIANO, GIAN CESAR G.
MALIBAN, JOSE RICARDO N.
MERCEDES, ELVIRA A.
MONTAÑO, CIRIACO L.
NATIVIDAD, BENJIE R.
NAVIDAD, MARIETA C.
NAYANGA, VANESSA G.
NICART, MIRIAM C.
OLAIS, GIEBERT G.
PENSONA, DARREN S.
PEÑARANDA, JOAN D.
PIMENTEL, BERNARD JAKE T.
POMIDA, LEONILDA B.
QUINDAO, TROY WENCES S.
QUIÑA, MARY ANN RIZA S.
RAFALES, MA ANTONIA G.
RANARIO, KRYSTEL RUTH C.
ROSALES, PHILIP E.
ROTAMULA, DAISY B.
RUEDA, MEVIAN MAE C.
SACAY, MELDIE GRACE P.
SALAS, ANA MARIE L.
SARINO, ANA MARIE B.
SAURO, JONNEL JAY A.
TACBA, JENELYN C.
TAN, MARIA STEFFI C.
TEJERO, ELENITA C.
TIU, KRISTINE JOY R.
TOQUERO, RUFFUS L.
TULAYTAY, CHRISTYL JANE P.
TUPAZ, JED J.
TUYAN, MA JERAMIE D.
UDQUIN, KENDRICK GIL T.
VERAS, BETOIN A.
VILLANUEVA, MARY ANTHONATA A.
WOODS, AFARRIE JANE I.

Region IX – Zamboanga Peninsula

ABAPO, EMIE JANE R.
ABDUSALIM, ALMUJIB S.
ACLAO, LORELAI N.
ALAGENIO, KATE S.
ALBINDA, JEMARLON L.
ALGAMIR, ANANG JAMILA B.
AMARILLE, ARNOLD S.
AMDAD, ARADAN H.
AMILASAN, OMAR-FAIZAL L.
ANDIASON, SHAMAINE L.
ASAARI, AISA J.
BAJELOT, NELROSE A.
BASAY, JAYSON H.
BAUNTO, SALAHODEN M.
BELIDA, MARISSA T.
BETARMOS, KAREN S.
BOLANDO, DARYLL B.
BULAJAO, JEYREX M.
CALAGUIAN, ANGEL D.
CALUNSAG, EBEPERGIE P.
CARDINO, ALROE D.
COLITA, MAE B.
DALIGLIG, SAMUEL L.
DECIERDO, FLORILYN R.
DERAMA, ROY E.
DIANO, APRIL ROSE S.
DUMADAG, VIRGILIO S.
ELNAS, KRIZALRIE MAE B.
EMPIS, PHILMAR E.
ENCARNACION, ROUMELO ISAIAH A.
ESCUDERO, MARIA CRISTINA Y.
FADZLULKARIM, NURFAJAR A.
FELIZARTA, ROCHELLE ANNE A.
FERNANDEZ, ANNA KARENE E.
FERNANDEZ, JENIFER W.
GALLARDO, ROBELYN P.
GAMIL, JOCELYN P.
GARSUTA, RICKY J.
HAYUDINI, KRYSTYLE MAY P.
ICAO, JUNVEL O.
LABANG, KRIZZA JOY G.
LACBAO, NOVA JANE P.
LACHARON, FLORELYN B.
LAG-CHANA, AIMIE A.
LAGAR, ROELYN M.
LAZO, FERLAINE HEART P.
LEONARDO, JENETH B.
LEONES, KURT V.
LIGARAN, NUR_AMAR A.
MADJILON, PARRA-MAE R.
MAGHANOY, MARY DYESEBIL R.
MANING, EIEN J.
MAÑOSA, ARZIE G.
NALZARO, LALAINE R.
NARON, MONTASIR S.
NOOH, BREN-MARR P.
ORTEGA, VICENTE M. JR
OTERO, ROY F.
PACATANG, KRISTINA JESSA B.
PAGUICAN, JELYN R.
PALABRICA, ANTONIO C. II
PANDANGAN, AL-KHRAM A.
PAÑARES, MYLYN D.
PEREZ, MARK EMIL B.
QUITARA, MARLON B.
REDILLAS, KYRENE A.
REMONDE, MARY GRACE M.
RENTOR, EDEN MAE M.
RILLERA, RUSSEL VON M.
RUIZ, DAISY JANE R.
SALAPAN, MEVEL JOY N.
SALAZAR, ARJAY E.
SAMORANOS, JEANEVELE L.
SISICAN, PAUL CONRAD C.
SOLIVIO, KEA MAE D.
SUICO, PACIFICO S. III
SUPERALES, DEMETRIO B. JR
SUPERALES, JUDIE M.
TANG, SURAIDA U.
TANTALIE, HAMIDALYNA T.
TIMBASAL, SHANIA N.
TOLEDO, IAN B.

Region X – Northern Mindanao

ABDULLAH, RAYYAH S.
ABECIA, MELGAR R.
ABENGAÑA, VANESSA YVES V.
ABROGUEÑA, IAN CEASAR G.
ACTA, CHAREL C.
AGLIAM, EDWARD C. SR
ALACRE, SOFIA V.
ALEGARME, JASON JOHN V.
ALIKHAN, ALAMI-SALAM L.
ALLI, RUTHMISCELL C.
ALONTO, SARIMA M.
AMABA, RONNAH FE E.
AMER, AYAH E.
ANDIG, MOHAMMAD BINLADDIN B.
ARIMAO, SAHANIE M.
AROMBO, IAN GABRIEL E.
BABAYLAN, CRISTINE NIÑA T.
BACALA, JOCELYN O.
BADELLES, LAURENTINO P.
BAGO, JASPER CESAR S.
BAGOLBOL, JANE DARYL E.
BALAOD, MARICOR S.
BANAYBANAY, MARIALINA ROSE C.
BANDERA, SOMAYYA AISAH B.
BASIR, HUSSEIN G.
BATUA, BONGBONG L.
BELAMIDE, JUSTIN AMOR P.
BOHOL, NIKKI ANN G.
BONGCAYAO, JOPIE M.
BORJA, EMERY C.
BORJA, JOHN CLYDE L.
BORLA, RENIE JANE C.
CAGOCO, APGRANT F.
CALIMOT, EVELYN F.
CAMAS, MADEL B.
CASTILLO, DEXIE DAWN P.
CEBRIAN, ELRYN RUTH P.
CELESIO, BEVERLY G.
CIPRIANO, HERALD M.
CORTES, CHRIS J.
CORTES, NIKKI LOU M.
CUARO-LINAAC, ANNA FARINA G.
CUÑADA, ROY G.
DABA, IVORY P.
DABLIO, JESUS PAOLO D. II
DALIMAG, JASTINE B.
DE LARA, DAVE CLARK G.
DUMALAYANG, NECIE M.
ELESTERIO, MARY ROSE A.
ESLAO, JOHN IAN A.
FLORES, MAY O.
FLORITA, JU LEIGH ANNE M.
GAID, VIVIAN C.
GALLARDO, MARK ANTHONY B.
GUYO, FARHANA U.
GUYO, RAISANI A.
JANDAYAN, PORFERIO W.
KHO, ALQUIN C.
LABININAY, ALEXANDER S.
LIG-ANG, CHING BEE H.
LOMONDOT, ABDULRAHMAN A.
MAGOMNANG, SITTI KHAIRANIE M.
MALINAO, WILNIROSE C.
MAMARINTA , YASMIN D.
MAMOWALAS, MUHAMMAD REZA M.
MARTE, REDSON R.
NUSKA, NUR-NASEEFA M.
OPOG, JUSSA RHAIZZA A.
PABROQUIZ, ANALIE O.
PAGTALUNAN, NORALYN R.
PAHUNANG, KAREN TRICIA E.
PAJARON, JEOFFREY F.
PALER, MARK ANTHONY C.
PALUGA, STIFFANY H.
PAYAO, MICHELLE R.
QUIJANO, GEMMA P.
QUINTO, MARY ELMEE M.
RASUMAN, NORHAINA A.
RECAPENTE, FREDERICK M.
RECOLITO, JOMAR C.
SAAD, ASNAIMA H.
SAMOSA, ALVI MAE L.
SAN MATEO, PATRIQUE MARY R.
SERINO, PRINCE .
SINGATAO, TRIXIE GABRIELLE G.
SOTILLO, MARK ANTHONY J.
TABAO, HAZELLE KAYEN T.
TALIB, SITTIE NAWIRAH M.
TEREZ, LIA P.
TOLOSA, JARELYN G.
VALLAR, PIXIE M.
VALMORIA, EARN LARREN Z.
VILLALUNA , MARY DIVINE M.
VILLAMOR, REYNALDO C.
VIRTUDAZO, AIMEE LALACE R.
YANA, DANILO G. JR
ZOZOBRADO, DENNIS S.

Region XI – Davao Region

ABAN, IMELDA M.
ABATAYO, IANJEAN Y.
ABAÑO, KATE DIANE .
ABUCEJO, GLADYS GAY B.
AGUIRRE, KRISTINE JANE A.
ALBARACIN, RODEL A.
ALDEGUER, RYAN L.
ALID, BABY JEAN P.
AMBAT, ARNOLD B. JR
ASIM, JAMIL A.
ASKALI, MARINIL B.
ATUP, DHANGELEN A.
BACONGCO, ROWELL N.
BASIG, CHRESCILLE MAE V.
BAYLA, MICHELLE JOY A.
BELLO, LEWI MAT DEXTER M.
CAHUCOM-CAÑEDA, CAROLINE T.
CALABUCAL, MARIAMIE C.
CASTOR, WENDELYN C.
CORITICO, JOVEY ANN C.
DALOGDOG, KILMER G.
DELAGUA, CARLO BRYLLE A.
DENILA, ANGELO LLOYD C.
DIPATUAN, AISHA Y.
DURON, JULIEFER P.
ESPAÑO, JADE ANTHONY J.
FACULTAD, LOVELY O.
GARA, JOHN REY B.
GUIAS, ANGEL SHEENA T.
HERNANDEZ, JESSA L.
HORCERADA, LEIZEL A.
ITAO, JEAN CLAIRE C.
JAO, JEO H.
JAO, MELANIE H.
LACIERDA, SAMUEL C. III
LADROMA, NERF DAVE S.
LAO, CARLOPHER A.
LASPIÑAS, JOHN PATRICK C.
LAYUPAN, KATHERINE ROSS L.
LIBRES, JOHN MARCIAN B.
LINDONG, LYCA JEAN A.
MAGHANOY, LAIRA M.
MALIGON, WILLIAM M.
MALUBAY, IVAN JAN ROD A.
MARTIN, REMY JOEY R.
MIRAS, ERN MILKEE J.
NAHIAL, STAR DWIGHT L.
OBRADOR, MARLYN T.
OYAO, MARY FLOR P.
PANGILAN, BAIRIYA M.
PASANDALAN, ALI C.
PATAC, RECHILYN JANE J.
PETALCORIN, MANUEL ANGELO M.
PLETE, JEANETTE P.
QUIMADA, JAY-AR B.
RINGCONADA, JERWIN O.
RIOJA, JOHN RAY A.
RUPINTA, JONO E.
SALVADO, EXCELCIS ANN G.
SAMBRANO, XENXER G.
SANCOVER, JINKY L.
SEGOVIA, DAN ANTHONY G. II
SERRA, PRUDENCE GERALD T.
SILLO, JAELICA E.
SOLIS, JESSON S.
SOLIS, YMIKE JOY B.
TAN, HARVIN P.
TEOXON, GLENN P.
TOMALE, EUGENE B.
TUMAMBING, JEANARIANNE A.
ZAPANTA, DOMINIC ZOREN V.

Region XII – SOCCSKSARGEN

ABING, REGIDOR S.
ARSENIO, CHRISTIAN JOHN S.
ARZAGA, RHODA R.
BAITUS, YIN K.
BANDALAN, ST ARNOLD B.
BAUNTO, MOHAMMAD T.
BAUTISTA, MERIEL JANTINE MAY F.
CABONEGRO, DIE SERVUS J.
CAMIA, ARIEL S.
CASTAÑEDA, JOPPET R .
CATOTO, PRECIOUS VINE B.
CORPORAL, HANAH MAEGENE Y.
CORTERO, GLEN THERESE S.
DAISOG, MARY JANE FATIMA S.
DISTOR, MUCHIQUECA GRACE ZOE A.
DURON, DANNY JASON A.
EDUQUE, MAFEL C.
ESTREBILLO, ROMMEL NICOLAS T.
FALE, ANNABELLE P.
FERRER, SUZZETTE T.
GRAJO, MARY GRACE O.
HAWAY, MARICRIS A.
HUESCA, RELEN JOY C.
INAMARGA, KHRISTINE JOY R.
JUADIONG, MARVEN A.
LABANIEGO, FERDINAND O.
LAGO JR, SAMBITORY C.
LICANTO, FRANCIS DAVE S.
MAGBANUA, KLEIA JEAN MAE V.
MAMAK, MAY ANN S.
MATUAN, ALI-ASGAR O.
NARAJOS, GREGORIO P. III
NARVAEZ, SHEILA MAE N.
OBIAL, JANEMAE .
OZARAGA, KARLA S.
PIODOS, JEFF LESTER E.
PULONG, MEQDAD J.
RUBELLANO, ROGELIO G. III
SEVILLA, MARITES M.
SIAPNO, CHARMAINE J.
TANDOG, KRISTEL FAYE I.
UY, RONALD ALLAN D.
VILLARAIZ, JAN MICHAEL ANGELO R.
VILLAROSA, KRISTINE L.

Important Reminders

Here are some important reminders and the things to bring on the examination day:

  • Practice social distancing and wear a face mask and face shield upon entering the venue and throughout the duration of the exam.
  • Bring a hand sanitizer with no more than 100ml in size.
  • Bring black ballpen/s. Borrowing of ballpens is not allowed to prevent cross-contamination.
  • Do not forget to bring your Health Declaration Form!
  • Bring the ID that you used during the application. No ID, No exam.
  • Do not be late! Be at the testing venue no later than 6:30 AM.
  • Wear proper attire on examination day preferably plain white shirt/tops. Sleeveless shirt/blouse, shorts/short pants, tokong pants, ripped jeans and slippers are not allowed.
  • If you have long hair, tie it into a ponytail.
  • Do not bring cellular phones, gadgets, smartwatches, books, and other printed materials to your seat. You can deposit those items in the designated area prior to occupying your designated seat.
  • Lastly, do not bring the test booklet outside the testing area.

Please wear proper attire during the filing of the application. Do not wear a sleeveless shirt/blouse, shorts, or slippers.

EXAM COVERAGE

  • General Ability (Verbal; Analytical; Leadership and Management; RA 6713)
  • Specialized/ Technical Area (Mobilization of Resources; Management of Local Treasury Services; Safekeeping of Local Funds and Records; Preparation and Analysis of Treasury and Non-Treasury Related Reports; Coordinating and Communicating Local Treasury Matters with Stakeholders; Management of Other PFM Areas; Management of Inter-Government and Other Fund Transfers)

Exam Subjects and General Instructions

Good luck future Local Treasurers! – WhatALife!


Also read: Room Assignment – WhatALife!

Jeraiza is a writer of Syntactics Inc. in Cagayan de Oro City. She writes for all sorts of topic to provide the right information and to keep the readers updated with the trends. A fan of all things classic, a typical bookworm with books gathering dust, and a fiction writer on weekends.

    Leave a Reply

    *